July 4, 2022

The Catholic Transcript

Complete News World

It will feature Virada Cultural 2022 in SP with Ludmilla, Luísa Sonza and Kevinho, among others;  See the full table |  Sao Paulo

It will feature Virada Cultural 2022 in SP with Ludmilla, Luísa Sonza and Kevinho, among others; See the full table | Sao Paulo

Under the title “Belonging Turn”, this year’s edition will be held in eight districts around the city Sao Paulo: Butantã (Western District), Freguesia do Ó (Northern District), Parada Inglesa (Northern District), Campo Limpo (Southern District), M’Boi Mirim (Southern District), São Miguel Paulista (Eastern District), Itaquera (Eastern District) )) and the Anhangabaú Valley and its environs (center).

Among the main attractions of the event are artists such as Ludmilla, Luísa Sonza, Kevinho, Glória Groove, Karol Conká, Pitty, Vitão, Pocah, BK, Rael, Black Alien, Rincon Sapiência, Diogo Nogueira, Maneva, Sidney Magal, Arnaldo Antunes, Victor Klee, Djunga, Planet Cannabis, Rosso Passaposo, Jorge Aragao and Paris da Pisadena.

Gloria Groove, Kevinho, Rincon Sapiência, and Jorge Aragão are among this year’s Virada Cultural attractions. Image: compilation/disclosure

The event opens at 5 p.m. Saturday (28), with a presentation by Captain João Martins with Vai-Vai, on Freguesia do Ó Stage.

According to the SP municipality, there will be more than 300 art performances covering all forms and peoples, including music, performing arts, dance and folk appearances.

See the table below:

  • 18:00 | Victor Kelly (60 minutes)
  • 8:30 pm | Margaret Menezes (90 minutes)
  • 23:00 | Kevin (90 minutes)
  • 01:30 am | Pauline da Capital / Mac Libby / Nigueño de Caccita (90 minutes)
  • 03h30 | Patiko + Black Mamba (270 minutes)
  • 08h00 | Tori – Meeting of Indigenous Villages and Races (60 min)
  • 10:00 am | The little citizen and the doctors. Joy (90 minutes)
  • 12:30 PM | Imperial Orchestra + Larissa Luz + Ruble (90 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Luisa Sunza (90 minutes)
  • 17:30 | Planet Hemp (60 minutes)
  • 00:00 | Mona El Wahhia (90 min)
  • 03h00 | Edgar (60 minutes)
  • 11:30 am | Getulio Abelha (60 minutes)

Arts Square Stage II

  • 19:30 | Don L (60 minutes)
  • 22:00 | Originals (60 minutes)
  • 00:30 | Tássia Reis Shows Off Mona’s Brutal
  • 03h00 | Edgar (60 minutes)
  • 11:30 am | Getulio Abelha (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Major (60 minutes)
  • 16:30 | Josara Marsal (60 minutes)

Location: Boulevard Av. Saint John 281

  • 18:00 | Amen (60 minutes)
  • 22:00 | Ventura Ball (240 minutes)
  • 02h00 | Punanny Sound System (240 min)
  • 08h00 | JetLag (240 min)
  • 10:00 am | Capslock (120 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Honey Party (120 minutes)
  • From 28/05 at 18:00 until 29/05 at 16:00 | Studio Vini (stage installation)
  • From 28/05 at 18:00 until 29/05 at 16:00 | 3D street view (Av. São João)
  • 19:30 | Filhos do Samba – Só Sei Que É Samba (60 minutes)
  • 22:00 | Chemical Funk Music – FunkSoulGroove (60 min)
  • 00:30 | Gypsy Caravan – Bandida Orchestra (60 minutes)
  • 03h00 | Request (60 minutes)
  • 11:30 am | Black Tourmaline: SobrExistir (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Lindy Hope – Jazz Dance (60 min)
  • 16:30 | Zion House (60 minutes)

In front of the post office.

  • 18:00 | Communication Festival (90 minutes)
  • 8:30 pm | Village Battle (60 min)
  • 21:30 | Kant (45 minutes)
  • 09:00 to 12:00 | Pounds fluctuate
  • 09h00 | Music time (60 minutes)
  • 10:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Science Workshop (50 min)
  • 11:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Physics Workshop with Bigger Science Implications (60 min)
  • 10:00 am | Street – Duba Baker
  • face coloring
  • Wandering Artists: Waders / Musicians – Waders / Jugglers
  • 3 trampolines and 3 giant inflatables

Campo Limbo Square. Dr. Joviano Pacheco de Aguirre Street, 30.

  • 17:00 | Thame and Thiago (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Vitau (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Xande de Pilars (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Zika Ballero (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Mastodon Flock (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | Luigi Luna (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Luana Bayo (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 | Afua (60 minutes)
  • 20:00 | Desa Sousa (60 minutes)
  • 09h00 | Mad Science: Jumping Ball Workshop with Outer Space Experience (60 minutes)
  • 10:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Science Workshop (50 min)
  • 11:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Physics Workshop with Bigger Science Implications (60 min)
  • 10:00 am | Behind the scenes at Luna
  • 11:00 am | band parade
  • 12:00 | Sainha de Xita block (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Denny Duda (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Lía de Itamaracá (60 minutes)
  • 11 am | Entering the Bicycle Library (60 minutes)
  • 4 pm | Surprise reading (60 minutes)

Av. Luiz Gushiken, s/n (height of Rua Humberto de Almeida and Rua José Marmol).

  • 17:00 | Momozinho (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Jasmine Santos (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Rashid (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Insect Foot (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Owl BC1 (60 min)
  • 17:00 | Don Juan (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | entity (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 | Indy Nice (60 minutes)
  • 20:00 | Nina do Porte (60 minutes)
  • 09h00 | Mad Science: Jumping Ball Workshop with Outer Space Experience (60 minutes)
  • 10:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Science Workshop (50 min)
  • 11:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Physics Workshop with Bigger Science Implications (60 min)
  • 11:00 am | Songs in motion
  • face coloring
  • Wandering Artists: Waders / Musicians – Waders / Jugglers
  • 2 trampolines and 4 giant inflatables
  • 12:00 | Marking (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Electric Fish Band (60 min)
  • 16:00 | Girl’s Kiss (60 min)

CC Grajaú. Professor Oscar Barreto Filho Street, 252.

  • DJ Lorani (intermittent)
  • 17:00 | Pyreva No Talk + Mac IG (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Yank Fino (60 minutes)
  • DJ Lorani (intermittent)
  • 11:00 am | Brasilirinhos, Music for the Animals of Brazil (60 min)
  • 1 m | Drake Barbossa (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Bivolt (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | BK’ (60 minutes)

Brazil Square. Av. Naguib Farah Maalouf, s/n (Jose Bonifacio Residential Complex).

  • 18:00 to 22:00 | Quebrada Viva (Visual Intervention)
  • 17:00 | Lawana Prado (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Rael (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Gloria Grove (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Pokah (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Rust (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | Djunga (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Arlindino (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 | DBS Fat Boss + Shadow SNJ + MC Fleer (60 min)
  • 20:00 | Red Lion and Emsie Lee (60 minutes)
  • 12:00 | Show a Variety of the Same with Clown Rubra Rosa (60 min)
  • 14:00 | Kay Guajajara (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | MC Sofia (60 minutes)
  • Cia Circo do Asfalto
  • Wagner and Chico
  • Create a costume
  • face painting

Av. Deputy Dr. José Aristodemo Pinotti, s/n (between Av. Nordestina and Rua Moacir Dantas Itapicuru).

  • Sao Miguel Paulista Theater | pounds or pounds for weight
  • 17:00 | Mato Seko (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Reggae Female Singers (60 min)
  • 21:00 | Jah Tribe (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Patokiros and Their People (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Hariel (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | Pisadena Barons (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Alma Gym + Reggae Philosophy (60 min)
  • 18:00 | Fresh Ballroom (60 min)
  • 20:00 | Monkey Giam and Laila Arroda and Da Yot (60 min)
  • 09:00 to 12:00 | Pounds fluctuate
  • 12:00 | chiribim chiribum sings around the world (60 min)
  • 14:00 | Manifa (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Frank Aguiar (60 minutes)
  • natural paints
  • face painting

Cidade Tiradentes Cultural Center (outside area). Rua Inácio Monteiro, 6900 – Sítio Conceição apartment complex.

  • DJ Ladybrown | (brake)
  • 17:00 to 18:00 | Mv Bill Invitation to Kmilla CDD (60 min)
  • 19:00 to 20:00 | Carol Konka (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 to 22:00 | Black Alien (60 min)
  • DJ Ladyybrownn (intermittent)
  • 1 pm to 2 pm | Sampleasure (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 to 16:00 | Attooxxa (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 to 18:00 | Tasha and Tracy (60 minutes)
  • 11:00 am | Arrival – Otto Di Maria (180 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Congada de Divino Espirito Santo (120 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Congada Santa Iphigenia (120 minutes)

Av. Louise Dumont Villares, height 1400 N – Parada Inglessa.

  • 17:00 | Dendera Samba (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Anna Canas plays Belchior
  • 21:00 | Local Artist (60 min)
  • 1 m | Kevin Okris (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Shining (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 to 18:00 | Filipe Ret (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 to 17:00 | Jorge Aragon (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 to 19:00 | Romero Ferro + Picsart + Dorales (60 minutes)
  • 20:00 to 21:00 | Sydney Magal (60 min)
  • 09:00 to 12:00 | Pounds fluctuate
  • 12:00 | The Beatles for Kids (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Nigueño da Beja Flor (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Gallo + Gabi Amarantos + MC Tha (60 minutes)
  • 09h00 | Mad Science: Jumping Ball Workshop with Outer Space Experience (60 minutes)
  • 10:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Science Workshop (50 min)
  • 11:00 am | Mad Science: Fun Physics Workshop with Bigger Science Implications (60 min)
  • 10:00 am | The Clown House – Helena Figuera
  • 11:00 am | Make itinerant music
  • face coloring
  • Wandering Artists: Waders / Musicians – Waders / Jugglers
  • 3 trampolines and 3 giant inflatables

Av. Miguel Conejo, s / n – Praca Dolman’s height.

  • 18:00 to 22:00 | Quebrada Viva (Visual Intervention)
  • 17:00 | Conductor Joao Martins and Phi Phi (60 min)
  • 19:00 | Pericles (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Mariana Idar (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Rincon Sapiens (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Diogo Nogueira (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | Ludmila (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Mario Volo (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 | Regal + Anastasia (60 minutes)
  • 20:00 | Bernadette France (60 minutes)
  • 09:00 to 12:00 | Pounds fluctuate
  • 12:00 | Charanguinha (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Galkanto (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | MD Boss & Dom Laike (60 minutes)
  • Drawing with Ayara Jamra
  • face painting

Av. Eliseu de Almeida, No. 4156 (between Rua Carlos Lisdegno Carlucci and Passagem da Praça Verde on Pirajussara Street).

  • 17:00 | Chico Cesar + Geraldo Azevedo (60 minutes)
  • 19:00 | Arnaldo Antunes (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Enchanted Fire Wire (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Fresno (60 minutes)
  • 15:00 | Heaven (60 minutes))
  • 17:00 | Betty (60 minutes)
  • 16:00 | Mombogo (60 minutes)
  • 18:00 | Molamba (60 minutes)
  • 20:00 | The Vandals invite Russo Passapuso (60 minutes)
  • 09:00 to 12:00 | Pounds fluctuate
  • 12:00 | Music for children? – Miriam Band (60 minutes)
  • 14:00 | Bastard Band (60 min)
  • 16:00 | Far from Alaska (60 minutes)
  • Joey Strike Back
  • MB Circus
  • book club
  • face painting

Av. Gonta Mizumoto, 13, piri piri garden.

  • 17:00 | Mercenaries (60 min)
  • 19:00 | Innocent (60 minutes)
  • 21:00 | Cholera (60 minutes)
  • 11:00 am | The Free World (60 minutes)
  • 1 m | Pluto Was Once A Planet (60 Minutes)
  • 15:00 | Maglor (60 minutes)
  • 17:00 | Ave Sangria (60 minutes)

Videos: all about Sao Paulo and the metropolitan area

See also  With Gkay, Deolane Bezerra and other celebrities, Léo Dias reveals a list of the 10 most-quoted names for 'A Fazenda 14'